RCM PAVIMENTACOES E CONSTRUCOES LTDA won CONSTITUI OBJETO DA PRESENTE LICITACAO A CONTRATACAO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUCAO DE OBRAS DE URBANIZACAO DE VIAS DO CENTRO from PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ALTO PARAÍSO

PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ALTO PARAÍSO · Brazil government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.8M
Award Value
May 20, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

RCM PAVIMENTACOES E CONSTRUCOES LTDA was awarded CONSTITUI OBJETO DA PRESENTE LICITACAO A CONTRATACAO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUCAO DE OBRAS DE URBANIZACAO DE VIAS DO CENTRO by PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ALTO PARAÍSO in Brazil, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.8M. It was awarded on May 20, 2026. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeRCM PAVIMENTACOES E CONSTRUCOES LTDA
Awardee countryBrazil
Awarding agencyPREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ALTO PARAÍSO
CountryBrazil
Award value$3.8M
Award dateMay 20, 2026
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Compras.gov.br, Government of Brazil — open data under Lei 12.527/2011 and Decreto 8.777/2016. Not affiliated with the Government of Brazil.

Track every Brazil contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required