EDER HIDEKI PONTES MUNEFICA LTDA won CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS NA ÁREA DA SAÚDE PARA ATENDER A DEMANDA DA UNIDADE DE PRONTO ATENDIMENTO from PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ASSIS

PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ASSIS · Brazil government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.0M
Award Value
March 5, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

EDER HIDEKI PONTES MUNEFICA LTDA was awarded CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS NA ÁREA DA SAÚDE PARA ATENDER A DEMANDA DA UNIDADE DE PRONTO ATENDIMENTO by PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ASSIS in Brazil, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.0M. It was awarded on March 5, 2026. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeEDER HIDEKI PONTES MUNEFICA LTDA
Awardee countryBrazil
Awarding agencyPREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ASSIS
CountryBrazil
Award value$4.0M
Award dateMarch 5, 2026
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Compras.gov.br, Government of Brazil — open data under Lei 12.527/2011 and Decreto 8.777/2016. Not affiliated with the Government of Brazil.

Track every Brazil contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required