FR_Charpentes Vial S.A. won Switzerland – Construction work – Nouvelle Ecole des Noutes - CFC 214 Construction en bois - Appel d'offres, LOT103 from Ville de Crissier (Marzano Polikar architectes)

Ville de Crissier (Marzano Polikar architectes) · Switzerland government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.9M
Award Value
April 23, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

FR_Charpentes Vial S.A. was awarded Switzerland – Construction work – Nouvelle Ecole des Noutes - CFC 214 Construction en bois - Appel d'offres, LOT103 by Ville de Crissier (Marzano Polikar architectes) in Switzerland, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.9M. It was awarded on April 23, 2026. Classification: NAICS 45000000. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeFR_Charpentes Vial S.A.
Awardee countrySwitzerland
Awarding agencyVille de Crissier (Marzano Polikar architectes)
CountrySwitzerland
Award value$3.9M
Award dateApril 23, 2026
NAICS45000000
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Notice content reused under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; editorial content licensed CC BY 4.0. GlobalGov is not affiliated with the European Union.

Track every Switzerland contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required