SARTORIUS STEDIM NORTH AMERICA INC. won PROCUREMENT OF TWO (2) AMBR 250 HIGH THROUGHPUT BIOREACTOR SYSTEMS FOR NIAID VPP from the Government of United Kingdom

the Government of United Kingdom · United Kingdom government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.5M
Award Value
September 27, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

SARTORIUS STEDIM NORTH AMERICA INC. was awarded PROCUREMENT OF TWO (2) AMBR 250 HIGH THROUGHPUT BIOREACTOR SYSTEMS FOR NIAID VPP by the Government of United Kingdom in United Kingdom, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.5M. It was awarded on September 27, 2024. Classification: NAICS 334516, PSC 6640. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSARTORIUS STEDIM NORTH AMERICA INC.
Awardee countryUnited Kingdom
Awarding agencythe Government of United Kingdom
CountryUnited Kingdom
Award value$4.5M
Award dateSeptember 27, 2024
NAICS334516
PSC6640
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United Kingdom contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required