SINCERUS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC. won UNRESTRICTED WITHIN THE AFRICAP III FULL AND OPEN POOL TO PROCURE EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING SERVICES IN GHANA AND COTE from Department of State

Department of State · Ghana government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.8M
Award Value
March 19, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

SINCERUS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC. was awarded UNRESTRICTED WITHIN THE AFRICAP III FULL AND OPEN POOL TO PROCURE EQUIPMENT AND TRAINING SERVICES IN GHANA AND COTE by Department of State in Ghana, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.8M. It was awarded on March 19, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541618, PSC U099. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSINCERUS GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC.
Awardee countryGhana
Awarding agencyDepartment of State
CountryGhana
Award value$4.8M
Award dateMarch 19, 2025
NAICS541618
PSCU099
Place of performanceGhana
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every Ghana contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required