TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES IRELAND LIMITED won Ireland – Security software package – T.058/2025 Request for Tenders for the supply of a SIEM and SOC Services, for Data and Technology for from An Garda Síochána_1192

An Garda Síochána_1192 · Ireland government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$5.8M
Award Value
April 23, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES IRELAND LIMITED was awarded Ireland – Security software package – T.058/2025 Request for Tenders for the supply of a SIEM and SOC Services, for Data and Technology for by An Garda Síochána_1192 in Ireland, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $5.8M. It was awarded on April 23, 2026. Classification: NAICS 48730000. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES IRELAND LIMITED
Awardee countryIreland
Awarding agencyAn Garda Síochána_1192
CountryIreland
Award value$5.8M
Award dateApril 23, 2026
NAICS48730000
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Notice content reused under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; editorial content licensed CC BY 4.0. GlobalGov is not affiliated with the European Union.

Track every Ireland contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required