CDM CONSTRUCTORS INC. won DELIVERY ORDER 01 - SINGLE AWARD INDEFINITE DELIVERY, INDEFINITE QUANTITY (IDIQ) CONTRACT FOR THE PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF PREFABRICATED from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · Iceland government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$7.0M
Award Value
November 20, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

CDM CONSTRUCTORS INC. was awarded DELIVERY ORDER 01 - SINGLE AWARD INDEFINITE DELIVERY, INDEFINITE QUANTITY (IDIQ) CONTRACT FOR THE PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF PREFABRICATED by Department of the Army in Iceland, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $7.0M. It was awarded on November 20, 2025. Classification: NAICS 238120, PSC 5680. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeCDM CONSTRUCTORS INC.
Awardee countryIceland
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryIceland
Award value$7.0M
Award dateNovember 20, 2025
NAICS238120
PSC5680
Place of performanceIceland
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every Iceland contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required