SERCO INC won THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PROCURE, DELIVER MATERIAL AND SERVICES TO DE-INSTALL, AND RETROFIT EXISTING GIANT VOICE/INDOOR VOICE from Department of the Navy

Department of the Navy · Kuwait government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$5.1M
Award Value
September 19, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

SERCO INC was awarded THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PROCURE, DELIVER MATERIAL AND SERVICES TO DE-INSTALL, AND RETROFIT EXISTING GIANT VOICE/INDOOR VOICE by Department of the Navy in Kuwait, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $5.1M. It was awarded on September 19, 2025. Classification: NAICS 561621, PSC J059. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSERCO INC
Awardee countryKuwait
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Navy
CountryKuwait
Award value$5.1M
Award dateSeptember 19, 2025
NAICS561621
PSCJ059
Place of performanceKuwait
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every Kuwait contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required