MBJV won Malta – Structural steelworks – CT2278/2024 - Works - Tender for the Construction, Finishes, Mech., Electrical and Landscaping Works in An from Department of Contracts

Department of Contracts · Malta government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$9.4M
Award Value
June 5, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

MBJV was awarded Malta – Structural steelworks – CT2278/2024 - Works - Tender for the Construction, Finishes, Mech., Electrical and Landscaping Works in An by Department of Contracts in Malta, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $9.4M. It was awarded on June 5, 2026. Classification: NAICS 45223210. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeMBJV
Awardee countryMalta
Awarding agencyDepartment of Contracts
CountryMalta
Award value$9.4M
Award dateJune 5, 2026
NAICS45223210
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Notice content reused under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; editorial content licensed CC BY 4.0. GlobalGov is not affiliated with the European Union.

Track every Malta contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required