UNIMOT ENERGIA i GAZ Sp. z o.o. won Poland – Gaseous fuels – Kompleksowa dostawa paliwa gazowego - Gazowa Grupa Zakupowa 52/2025 Voltra from Voltra S.A. - Pełnomocnik Zamawiających

Voltra S.A. - Pełnomocnik Zamawiających · Poland government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.1M
Award Value
February 17, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

UNIMOT ENERGIA i GAZ Sp. z o.o. was awarded Poland – Gaseous fuels – Kompleksowa dostawa paliwa gazowego - Gazowa Grupa Zakupowa 52/2025 Voltra by Voltra S.A. - Pełnomocnik Zamawiających in Poland, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.1M. It was awarded on February 17, 2026. Classification: NAICS 09120000. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeUNIMOT ENERGIA i GAZ Sp. z o.o.
Awardee countryPoland
Awarding agencyVoltra S.A. - Pełnomocnik Zamawiających
CountryPoland
Award value$4.1M
Award dateFebruary 17, 2026
NAICS09120000
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Notice content reused under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; editorial content licensed CC BY 4.0. GlobalGov is not affiliated with the European Union.

Track every Poland contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required