GETICA 95 COM SRL won Romania – Electricity – Achizitie energie electrica 17.400 Mwh (11.000 Mwh medie tensiune si 6.400 Mwh joasa tensiune) pentru locurile de from APA CANAL 2000 S.A.

APA CANAL 2000 S.A. · Romania government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.6M
Award Value
October 11, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

GETICA 95 COM SRL was awarded Romania – Electricity – Achizitie energie electrica 17.400 Mwh (11.000 Mwh medie tensiune si 6.400 Mwh joasa tensiune) pentru locurile de by APA CANAL 2000 S.A. in Romania, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.6M. It was awarded on October 11, 2024. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeGETICA 95 COM SRL
Awardee countryRomania
Awarding agencyAPA CANAL 2000 S.A.
CountryRomania
Award value$3.6M
Award dateOctober 11, 2024
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Notice content reused under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; editorial content licensed CC BY 4.0. GlobalGov is not affiliated with the European Union.

Track every Romania contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required