Award Overview
ALEXA LOGISTICS & ENTERPRISE was awarded Procurement of Ingredients to produce 40,000 Alcohol-Based Hand Rub and 225,000 Lts Liquid Soap, Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, Sulphonic by the Government of Sierra Leone in Sierra Leone, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $11.1M. It was awarded on July 6, 2026. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.
See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.
Start FreeAward Details
| Awardee | ALEXA LOGISTICS & ENTERPRISE |
|---|---|
| Awarding agency | the Government of Sierra Leone |
| Country | Sierra Leone |
| Award value | $11.1M |
| Award date | July 6, 2026 |
| Last verified | September 1, 2026 |
Source: The World Bank — Open Data, licensed CC BY 4.0.
Track every Sierra Leone contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.
Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.
Start Free Trial — No Card RequiredFree 14-day trial · no card required