BLUE SKY INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS, LLC won PROCURE SUBJECT MATTER EXPERTISE IN ORDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT A MORE EFFICIENT ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN AND OPERATING MODEL FOR THE from Office of Procurement Operations

Office of Procurement Operations · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.0M
Award Value
November 5, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

BLUE SKY INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS, LLC was awarded PROCURE SUBJECT MATTER EXPERTISE IN ORDER TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT A MORE EFFICIENT ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN AND OPERATING MODEL FOR THE by Office of Procurement Operations in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.0M. It was awarded on November 5, 2024. Classification: NAICS 541511, PSC R799. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeBLUE SKY INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS, LLC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyOffice of Procurement Operations
CountryUnited States
Award value$4.0M
Award dateNovember 5, 2024
NAICS541511
PSCR799
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required