NORTH SHORE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL won PROCUREMENT ACTION - BRIDGE CONTRACT FOR HEALTH SERVICES FOR THE REGIMENT OF MIDSHIPMEN AT THE U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY. from Maritime Administration

Maritime Administration · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.8M
Award Value
January 5, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

NORTH SHORE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL was awarded PROCUREMENT ACTION - BRIDGE CONTRACT FOR HEALTH SERVICES FOR THE REGIMENT OF MIDSHIPMEN AT THE U.S. MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY. by Maritime Administration in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.8M. It was awarded on January 5, 2026. Classification: NAICS 621399, PSC Q201. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeNORTH SHORE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyMaritime Administration
CountryUnited States
Award value$3.8M
Award dateJanuary 5, 2026
NAICS621399
PSCQ201
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required