DRS NETWORK & IMAGING SYSTEMS LLC won PROCUREMENT OF 50 EACH SENSOR GIMBAL GS207'S. from DLA LAND WARREN

DLA LAND WARREN · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$9.9M
Award Value
September 6, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

DRS NETWORK & IMAGING SYSTEMS LLC was awarded PROCUREMENT OF 50 EACH SENSOR GIMBAL GS207'S. by DLA LAND WARREN in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $9.9M. It was awarded on September 6, 2024. Classification: NAICS 333310. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeDRS NETWORK & IMAGING SYSTEMS LLC
Awarding agencyDLA LAND WARREN
CountryUnited States
Award value$9.9M
Award dateSeptember 6, 2024
NAICS333310
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required