KATMAI DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC won PROCUREMENT OF ECRS AND DEVELOPMENT LABS. from Department of the Navy

Department of the Navy · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$9.2M
Award Value
September 30, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

KATMAI DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC was awarded PROCUREMENT OF ECRS AND DEVELOPMENT LABS. by Department of the Navy in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $9.2M. It was awarded on September 30, 2024. Classification: NAICS 334111, PSC 6910. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeKATMAI DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Navy
CountryUnited States
Award value$9.2M
Award dateSeptember 30, 2024
NAICS334111
PSC6910
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required