RAYTHEON COMPANY won PROCUREMENT OF PATRIOT MISSILE SPARES. PRICED ON SPRBL115D0017 P00237. from Defense Logistics Agency

Defense Logistics Agency · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$31.5M
Award Value
October 3, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

RAYTHEON COMPANY was awarded PROCUREMENT OF PATRIOT MISSILE SPARES. PRICED ON SPRBL115D0017 P00237. by Defense Logistics Agency in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $31.5M. It was awarded on October 3, 2024. Classification: NAICS 334511, PSC 1265. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeRAYTHEON COMPANY
Awarding agencyDefense Logistics Agency
CountryUnited States
Award value$31.5M
Award dateOctober 3, 2024
NAICS334511
PSC1265
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required