THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORY LLC won PROVIDE TECHNICAL EXPERTISE IN THE PROCUREMENT/OPERATIONALIZATION OF THE SYSTEM BY ADVISING THE PROJECT MANAGER OFFICE ON THE PRIME SYSTEM from Department of the Air Force

Department of the Air Force · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.4M
Award Value
December 23, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

THE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORY LLC was awarded PROVIDE TECHNICAL EXPERTISE IN THE PROCUREMENT/OPERATIONALIZATION OF THE SYSTEM BY ADVISING THE PROJECT MANAGER OFFICE ON THE PRIME SYSTEM by Department of the Air Force in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.4M. It was awarded on December 23, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541715, PSC AC22. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeTHE JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY APPLIED PHYSICS LABORATORY LLC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Air Force
CountryUnited States
Award value$3.4M
Award dateDecember 23, 2025
NAICS541715
PSCAC22
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required