SI2 TECHNOLOGIES, INC won SBIR PHASE III GBS TASK ORDER 13. THIS TO EXTENDS FROM SBIR PHASE I AND PHASE II CONTRACT AWARDS. from Federal Acquisition Service

Federal Acquisition Service · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.0M
Award Value
July 17, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

SI2 TECHNOLOGIES, INC was awarded SBIR PHASE III GBS TASK ORDER 13. THIS TO EXTENDS FROM SBIR PHASE I AND PHASE II CONTRACT AWARDS. by Federal Acquisition Service in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.0M. It was awarded on July 17, 2025. Classification: NAICS 334290, PSC 5895. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSI2 TECHNOLOGIES, INC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyFederal Acquisition Service
CountryUnited States
Award value$4.0M
Award dateJuly 17, 2025
NAICS334290
PSC5895
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required