KATMAI DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC won SYSTEMS, ENGINEERING, IT AND PROCUREMENT SUPPORT CONTRACT (SIPS) SBA REQUIREMENT NUMBER: FE1697066686J from Department of the Air Force

Department of the Air Force · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.5M
Award Value
November 18, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

KATMAI DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC was awarded SYSTEMS, ENGINEERING, IT AND PROCUREMENT SUPPORT CONTRACT (SIPS) SBA REQUIREMENT NUMBER: FE1697066686J by Department of the Air Force in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.5M. It was awarded on November 18, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541513, PSC DB02. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeKATMAI DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Air Force
CountryUnited States
Award value$3.5M
Award dateNovember 18, 2025
NAICS541513
PSCDB02
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required