NSI-MI TECHNOLOGIES INC. won THE PROCUREMENT OF A F15 PRECISION RADOME INTEGRATED SYSTEM OF MEASUREMENT (PRISM) IN ACCORDANCE WITH SOW. from Department of the Air Force

Department of the Air Force · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$6.5M
Award Value
November 13, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

NSI-MI TECHNOLOGIES INC. was awarded THE PROCUREMENT OF A F15 PRECISION RADOME INTEGRATED SYSTEM OF MEASUREMENT (PRISM) IN ACCORDANCE WITH SOW. by Department of the Air Force in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $6.5M. It was awarded on November 13, 2024. Classification: NAICS 334515, PSC 6625. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeNSI-MI TECHNOLOGIES INC.
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Air Force
CountryUnited States
Award value$6.5M
Award dateNovember 13, 2024
NAICS334515
PSC6625
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required