ANALOGIC CORP won THE PURPOSE OF THIS CONTRACT IS TO PROCURE EXTENDED WARRANTY AND MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR CHECKPOINT COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) from Transportation Security Administration

Transportation Security Administration · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.1M
Award Value
March 21, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

ANALOGIC CORP was awarded THE PURPOSE OF THIS CONTRACT IS TO PROCURE EXTENDED WARRANTY AND MAINTENANCE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR CHECKPOINT COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) by Transportation Security Administration in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.1M. It was awarded on March 21, 2025. Classification: NAICS 334511, PSC J063. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeANALOGIC CORP
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyTransportation Security Administration
CountryUnited States
Award value$4.1M
Award dateMarch 21, 2025
NAICS334511
PSCJ063
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required