EASY DYNAMICS CORPORATION won THE PURPOSE OF THIS CONTRACT IS TO PROCURE OPERATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT FOR JOINT CYBER DEFENSE COLLABORATION. from Office of Procurement Operations

Office of Procurement Operations · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.7M
Award Value
September 22, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

EASY DYNAMICS CORPORATION was awarded THE PURPOSE OF THIS CONTRACT IS TO PROCURE OPERATIONAL TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT FOR JOINT CYBER DEFENSE COLLABORATION. by Office of Procurement Operations in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.7M. It was awarded on September 22, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541511, PSC R499. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeEASY DYNAMICS CORPORATION
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyOffice of Procurement Operations
CountryUnited States
Award value$3.7M
Award dateSeptember 22, 2025
NAICS541511
PSCR499
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required