NAMMO PERRY INC. won THE PURPOSE OF THIS MODIFICATION IS TO DEFINITIZE THE UNIT PRICE FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF M119A2 PROPELLING BAG CHARGES. from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$274.7M
Award Value
September 5, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

NAMMO PERRY INC. was awarded THE PURPOSE OF THIS MODIFICATION IS TO DEFINITIZE THE UNIT PRICE FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF M119A2 PROPELLING BAG CHARGES. by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $274.7M. It was awarded on September 5, 2024. Classification: NAICS 332993, PSC 1320. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeNAMMO PERRY INC.
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$274.7M
Award dateSeptember 5, 2024
NAICS332993
PSC1320
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required