NORTH POINT DEFENSE INC won UNICORN BLUE ACCELERATE THE PROCUREMENT AND FIELDING OF INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES (APFIT) ARCHER TO ANALYZE THE CURRENT ARCHER PROTOTYPE FOR from Department of the Air Force

Department of the Air Force · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$21.8M
Award Value
September 26, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

NORTH POINT DEFENSE INC was awarded UNICORN BLUE ACCELERATE THE PROCUREMENT AND FIELDING OF INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES (APFIT) ARCHER TO ANALYZE THE CURRENT ARCHER PROTOTYPE FOR by Department of the Air Force in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $21.8M. It was awarded on September 26, 2024. Classification: NAICS 541715, PSC AC13. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeNORTH POINT DEFENSE INC
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Air Force
CountryUnited States
Award value$21.8M
Award dateSeptember 26, 2024
NAICS541715
PSCAC13
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required