STELLANTIS AUTOMOVEIS BRASIL LTDA. won A AQUISIÇÃO DE VEÍCULOS LEVES (4X4), COM VISTAS A ATENDER A ESTRUTURA NECESSÁRIA À REALIZAÇÃO DO 12º CENSO AGROPECUÁRIO, NAS CONDIÇÕES from IBGE-FUN.INST.BRAS.GEOGRAFIA E ESTATISTICA

IBGE-FUN.INST.BRAS.GEOGRAFIA E ESTATISTICA · Brazil government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$13.3M
Award Value
August 18, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

STELLANTIS AUTOMOVEIS BRASIL LTDA. was awarded A AQUISIÇÃO DE VEÍCULOS LEVES (4X4), COM VISTAS A ATENDER A ESTRUTURA NECESSÁRIA À REALIZAÇÃO DO 12º CENSO AGROPECUÁRIO, NAS CONDIÇÕES by IBGE-FUN.INST.BRAS.GEOGRAFIA E ESTATISTICA in Brazil, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $13.3M. It was awarded on August 18, 2026. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSTELLANTIS AUTOMOVEIS BRASIL LTDA.
Awardee countryBrazil
Awarding agencyIBGE-FUN.INST.BRAS.GEOGRAFIA E ESTATISTICA
CountryBrazil
Award value$13.3M
Award dateAugust 18, 2026
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Compras.gov.br, Government of Brazil — open data under Lei 12.527/2011 and Decreto 8.777/2016. Not affiliated with the Government of Brazil.

Track every Brazil contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required