I DE OLIVEIRA DA SILVA won ADESÃO À ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS Nº 023/2025-SECCOMPRAS/AP, OBTIDA, ATRAVÉS DO PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO Nº 00010/SECCOMPRAS/2024, PREGÃO from PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CANAÃ DOS CARAJÁS

PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CANAÃ DOS CARAJÁS · Brazil government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$8.5M
Award Value
July 17, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

I DE OLIVEIRA DA SILVA was awarded ADESÃO À ATA DE REGISTRO DE PREÇOS Nº 023/2025-SECCOMPRAS/AP, OBTIDA, ATRAVÉS DO PROCESSO LICITATÓRIO Nº 00010/SECCOMPRAS/2024, PREGÃO by PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CANAÃ DOS CARAJÁS in Brazil, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $8.5M. It was awarded on July 17, 2026. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeI DE OLIVEIRA DA SILVA
Awardee countryBrazil
Awarding agencyPREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE CANAÃ DOS CARAJÁS
CountryBrazil
Award value$8.5M
Award dateJuly 17, 2026
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Compras.gov.br, Government of Brazil — open data under Lei 12.527/2011 and Decreto 8.777/2016. Not affiliated with the Government of Brazil.

Track every Brazil contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required