AKSA SERVIÇOS DE LOCAÇÃO DE MÃO DE OBRA TEMPORÁRIA LTDA won CONTRATAÇÃO CENTRALIZADA DE SERVIÇOS CONTÍNUOS DE APOIO ADMINISTRATIVO E OPERACIONAL, A FIM DE ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DE TODOS OS ÓRGÃOS E from SEPLOG-Secretaria Municipal do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão de Aracaju-SE

SEPLOG-Secretaria Municipal do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão de Aracaju-SE · Brazil government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.5M
Award Value
August 14, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

AKSA SERVIÇOS DE LOCAÇÃO DE MÃO DE OBRA TEMPORÁRIA LTDA was awarded CONTRATAÇÃO CENTRALIZADA DE SERVIÇOS CONTÍNUOS DE APOIO ADMINISTRATIVO E OPERACIONAL, A FIM DE ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DE TODOS OS ÓRGÃOS E by SEPLOG-Secretaria Municipal do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão de Aracaju-SE in Brazil, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.5M. It was awarded on August 14, 2026. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeAKSA SERVIÇOS DE LOCAÇÃO DE MÃO DE OBRA TEMPORÁRIA LTDA
Awardee countryBrazil
Awarding agencySEPLOG-Secretaria Municipal do Planejamento, Orçamento e Gestão de Aracaju-SE
CountryBrazil
Award value$4.5M
Award dateAugust 14, 2026
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Compras.gov.br, Government of Brazil — open data under Lei 12.527/2011 and Decreto 8.777/2016. Not affiliated with the Government of Brazil.

Track every Brazil contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required