JANSSEN-CILAG FARMACEUTICA LTDA won O OBJETO DO PRESENTE CONTRATO CONSISTE NA AQUISIÇÃO DE MEDICAMENTOS PARA ATENDER USUÁRIOS CADASTRADOS NO NUCLEO DE ASSISTENCIA FARMACÊUTICA from SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAUDE

SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAUDE · Brazil government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$42.5M
Award Value
November 28, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

JANSSEN-CILAG FARMACEUTICA LTDA was awarded O OBJETO DO PRESENTE CONTRATO CONSISTE NA AQUISIÇÃO DE MEDICAMENTOS PARA ATENDER USUÁRIOS CADASTRADOS NO NUCLEO DE ASSISTENCIA FARMACÊUTICA by SECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAUDE in Brazil, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $42.5M. It was awarded on November 28, 2024. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeJANSSEN-CILAG FARMACEUTICA LTDA
Awardee countryBrazil
Awarding agencySECRETARIA DE ESTADO DA SAUDE
CountryBrazil
Award value$42.5M
Award dateNovember 28, 2024
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Compras.gov.br, Government of Brazil — open data under Lei 12.527/2011 and Decreto 8.777/2016. Not affiliated with the Government of Brazil.

Track every Brazil contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required