COMAP COMERCIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS EDUCACIONAIS LTDA won Registro de Preços para futura e eventual aquisição de brinquedos, visando atender as necessidades dos municípios consorciados ao CONISA. from EAL-CONSORCIO PARA DESENVOLV. DA REG.IPANEMA

EAL-CONSORCIO PARA DESENVOLV. DA REG.IPANEMA · Brazil government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$7.2M
Award Value
July 8, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

COMAP COMERCIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS EDUCACIONAIS LTDA was awarded Registro de Preços para futura e eventual aquisição de brinquedos, visando atender as necessidades dos municípios consorciados ao CONISA. by EAL-CONSORCIO PARA DESENVOLV. DA REG.IPANEMA in Brazil, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $7.2M. It was awarded on July 8, 2026. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeCOMAP COMERCIO DE EQUIPAMENTOS EDUCACIONAIS LTDA
Awardee countryBrazil
Awarding agencyEAL-CONSORCIO PARA DESENVOLV. DA REG.IPANEMA
CountryBrazil
Award value$7.2M
Award dateJuly 8, 2026
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: Compras.gov.br, Government of Brazil — open data under Lei 12.527/2011 and Decreto 8.777/2016. Not affiliated with the Government of Brazil.

Track every Brazil contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required