Edison Next Environment S.r.l. won Italy – Consultative engineering and construction services – Appalto 4/2025: PROCEDURA DI GARA APERTA, AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 153, 71 E 154 from COMMISSARIO STRAORDINARIO PER REALIZZAZIONE DELL'INTERVENTO - LINEA 2 DELLA METROPOLITANA DELLA CITTA' TORINO

COMMISSARIO STRAORDINARIO PER REALIZZAZIONE DELL'INTERVENTO - LINEA 2 DELLA METROPOLITANA DELLA CITTA' TORINO · Italy government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.6M
Award Value
February 27, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

Edison Next Environment S.r.l. was awarded Italy – Consultative engineering and construction services – Appalto 4/2025: PROCEDURA DI GARA APERTA, AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 153, 71 E 154 by COMMISSARIO STRAORDINARIO PER REALIZZAZIONE DELL'INTERVENTO - LINEA 2 DELLA METROPOLITANA DELLA CITTA' TORINO in Italy, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.6M. It was awarded on February 27, 2026. Classification: NAICS 71310000. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeEdison Next Environment S.r.l.
Awardee countryItaly
Awarding agencyCOMMISSARIO STRAORDINARIO PER REALIZZAZIONE DELL'INTERVENTO - LINEA 2 DELLA METROPOLITANA DELLA CITTA' TORINO
CountryItaly
Award value$4.6M
Award dateFebruary 27, 2026
NAICS71310000
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Notice content reused under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; editorial content licensed CC BY 4.0. GlobalGov is not affiliated with the European Union.

Track every Italy contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required