RTI Costruzioni Edili Baraldini Quirino S.p.A. (mandataria)/ SALCEF S.p.A. (mandante) e con progettista indicato RTP SYSTRA S.p.A. (mandataria)/RECO S.r.l. (mandante) won Italy – Railway construction works – Progettazione esecutiva ed esecuzione in appalto dei lavori di Elettrificazione della linea Albate – from Rete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A - Società con socio unico soggetta alla direzione e coordinamento di Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane S.p.A. a norma dell'art. 2497 sexies cod. civ. e D.Lgs. n. 112/2015

Rete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A - Società con socio unico soggetta alla direzione e coordinamento di Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane S.p.A. a norma dell'art. 2497 sexies cod. civ. e D.Lgs. n. 112/2015 · Italy government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$62.1M
Award Value
April 20, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

RTI Costruzioni Edili Baraldini Quirino S.p.A. (mandataria)/ SALCEF S.p.A. (mandante) e con progettista indicato RTP SYSTRA S.p.A. (mandataria)/RECO S.r.l. (mandante) was awarded Italy – Railway construction works – Progettazione esecutiva ed esecuzione in appalto dei lavori di Elettrificazione della linea Albate – by Rete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A - Società con socio unico soggetta alla direzione e coordinamento di Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane S.p.A. a norma dell'art. 2497 sexies cod. civ. e D.Lgs. n. 112/2015 in Italy, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $62.1M. It was awarded on April 20, 2026. Classification: NAICS 45234100. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeRTI Costruzioni Edili Baraldini Quirino S.p.A. (mandataria)/ SALCEF S.p.A. (mandante) e con progettista indicato RTP SYSTRA S.p.A. (mandataria)/RECO S.r.l. (mandante)
Awardee countryItaly
Awarding agencyRete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A - Società con socio unico soggetta alla direzione e coordinamento di Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane S.p.A. a norma dell'art. 2497 sexies cod. civ. e D.Lgs. n. 112/2015
CountryItaly
Award value$62.1M
Award dateApril 20, 2026
NAICS45234100
Official sourceView original award record
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: Tenders Electronic Daily (TED), © European Union. Notice content reused under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU; editorial content licensed CC BY 4.0. GlobalGov is not affiliated with the European Union.

Track every Italy contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required