ANDURIL INDUSTRIES, INC. won ATTACHMENT 1: STATEMENT OF WORK, CUXS HARDWARE PROCUREMENT (13 SEPTEMBER 2024) from U.S. Special Operations Command

U.S. Special Operations Command · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$6.4M
Award Value
May 14, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

ANDURIL INDUSTRIES, INC. was awarded ATTACHMENT 1: STATEMENT OF WORK, CUXS HARDWARE PROCUREMENT (13 SEPTEMBER 2024) by U.S. Special Operations Command in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $6.4M. It was awarded on May 14, 2025. Classification: NAICS 334511, PSC 5342. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeANDURIL INDUSTRIES, INC.
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyU.S. Special Operations Command
CountryUnited States
Award value$6.4M
Award dateMay 14, 2025
NAICS334511
PSC5342
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required