SCITECH SERVICES INC won CONTRACT AWARD FOR 0667 FISCAL YEAR 25 JOINT SERVICE MASK LEAKAGE TESTERS from Federal Acquisition Service

Federal Acquisition Service · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$6.7M
Award Value
August 27, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

SCITECH SERVICES INC was awarded CONTRACT AWARD FOR 0667 FISCAL YEAR 25 JOINT SERVICE MASK LEAKAGE TESTERS by Federal Acquisition Service in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $6.7M. It was awarded on August 27, 2025. Classification: NAICS 334519, PSC 3650. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeSCITECH SERVICES INC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyFederal Acquisition Service
CountryUnited States
Award value$6.7M
Award dateAugust 27, 2025
NAICS334519
PSC3650
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required