DEFENSE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS won EFFORT REQUIRED FOR THE PROCUREMENT, MANUFACTURING, INTEGRATION, KITTING, AND DELIVERY OF AIRCRAFT SURVIVABILITY PRODUCT IMPROVEMENT (ASPI) from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$8.1M
Award Value
July 24, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

DEFENSE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS was awarded EFFORT REQUIRED FOR THE PROCUREMENT, MANUFACTURING, INTEGRATION, KITTING, AND DELIVERY OF AIRCRAFT SURVIVABILITY PRODUCT IMPROVEMENT (ASPI) by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $8.1M. It was awarded on July 24, 2025. Classification: NAICS 336413, PSC 1520. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeDEFENSE SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$8.1M
Award dateJuly 24, 2025
NAICS336413
PSC1520
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required