BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY, INC. won EXERCISE PNUPI ITEMS BIDDING AND AMENDMENTS AND CONTRUCTION DOCUMENT SETS FOR CONTRACT W9123622D2006 TASK ORDER W9123623F0029 INTAKE from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.2M
Award Value
June 10, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY, INC. was awarded EXERCISE PNUPI ITEMS BIDDING AND AMENDMENTS AND CONTRUCTION DOCUMENT SETS FOR CONTRACT W9123622D2006 TASK ORDER W9123623F0029 INTAKE by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.2M. It was awarded on June 10, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541330, PSC C1EA. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeBURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY, INC.
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$4.2M
Award dateJune 10, 2025
NAICS541330
PSCC1EA
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required