PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC won FIRM FIXED PRICE (FFP) CONTRACT TO PROCURE THE PHASE FIVE (5) CAMERA BORDER SECURITY SYSTEM IN SUPPORT OF THE TAJIKISTAN BORDER GUARDS (TBG from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$6.5M
Award Value
September 11, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC was awarded FIRM FIXED PRICE (FFP) CONTRACT TO PROCURE THE PHASE FIVE (5) CAMERA BORDER SECURITY SYSTEM IN SUPPORT OF THE TAJIKISTAN BORDER GUARDS (TBG by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $6.5M. It was awarded on September 11, 2025. Classification: NAICS 334290, PSC 5810. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeePUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$6.5M
Award dateSeptember 11, 2025
NAICS334290
PSC5810
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required