OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC won FMS EGYPT CASE EG-BB-VEQ TO PROCURE A TOTAL OF 29 EA 635 NL SEMITRAILERS. THIS MODIFICATION TO DE-OBLIGATE EXCESS FUNDING AS A RESULT OF from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$10.0M
Award Value
February 11, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC was awarded FMS EGYPT CASE EG-BB-VEQ TO PROCURE A TOTAL OF 29 EA 635 NL SEMITRAILERS. THIS MODIFICATION TO DE-OBLIGATE EXCESS FUNDING AS A RESULT OF by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $10.0M. It was awarded on February 11, 2026. Classification: NAICS 336120, PSC 2320. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeOSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$10.0M
Award dateFebruary 11, 2026
NAICS336120
PSC2320
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required