TONY BAIRD ELECTRONICS, INC. won IN SUPPORT OF THE BRAND-NEW AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM (BNATCS), PROCURE A HARDWARE KIT AND VARIOUS CONFIGURATION PARTS REQUIRED TO BUILD from Federal Aviation Administration

Federal Aviation Administration · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$12.5M
Award Value
May 1, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

TONY BAIRD ELECTRONICS, INC. was awarded IN SUPPORT OF THE BRAND-NEW AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM (BNATCS), PROCURE A HARDWARE KIT AND VARIOUS CONFIGURATION PARTS REQUIRED TO BUILD by Federal Aviation Administration in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $12.5M. It was awarded on May 1, 2026. Classification: NAICS 334419, PSC 5999. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeTONY BAIRD ELECTRONICS, INC.
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyFederal Aviation Administration
CountryUnited States
Award value$12.5M
Award dateMay 1, 2026
NAICS334419
PSC5999
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required