MACK DEFENSE LLC won M917A3 HEAVY DUMP TRUCK. THE DELIVERY ORDER WILL PROCURE AN ADDITIONAL 1 EA HDT TO THE EXISTING TO THE OPTION YEAR 2 DELIVERY ORDER from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$11.5M
Award Value
December 5, 2024
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

MACK DEFENSE LLC was awarded M917A3 HEAVY DUMP TRUCK. THE DELIVERY ORDER WILL PROCURE AN ADDITIONAL 1 EA HDT TO THE EXISTING TO THE OPTION YEAR 2 DELIVERY ORDER by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $11.5M. It was awarded on December 5, 2024. Classification: NAICS 336120, PSC 2320. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeMACK DEFENSE LLC
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$11.5M
Award dateDecember 5, 2024
NAICS336120
PSC2320
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required