ROSCHE/888 FIRST STREET, N.E. L.L.C. won NEW CONTRACT AWARD FOR BUILDING SERVICES TO INCLUDE PARKING, DAYTIME CLEANING, FACILITY SUPPORT, AND SHARED DRIVEWAY GUARD SERVICES. from Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$7.0M
Award Value
November 13, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

ROSCHE/888 FIRST STREET, N.E. L.L.C. was awarded NEW CONTRACT AWARD FOR BUILDING SERVICES TO INCLUDE PARKING, DAYTIME CLEANING, FACILITY SUPPORT, AND SHARED DRIVEWAY GUARD SERVICES. by Federal Energy Regulatory Commission in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $7.0M. It was awarded on November 13, 2025. Classification: NAICS 561210, PSC C1AA. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeROSCHE/888 FIRST STREET, N.E. L.L.C.
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyFederal Energy Regulatory Commission
CountryUnited States
Award value$7.0M
Award dateNovember 13, 2025
NAICS561210
PSCC1AA
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required