LEIDOS, INC. won PROCURE MASTER CONTROL STATION, FULL FUNCTION CREW STATION, RADIO INTERFACE TERMINAL, TACTICAL CONTROL CONSOLE, DUAL ENHANCED OPERATOR from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$15.2M
Award Value
April 30, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

LEIDOS, INC. was awarded PROCURE MASTER CONTROL STATION, FULL FUNCTION CREW STATION, RADIO INTERFACE TERMINAL, TACTICAL CONTROL CONSOLE, DUAL ENHANCED OPERATOR by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $15.2M. It was awarded on April 30, 2025. Classification: NAICS 334111, PSC 1550. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeLEIDOS, INC.
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$15.2M
Award dateApril 30, 2025
NAICS334111
PSC1550
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required