GEORGIA TECH APPLIED RESEARCH CORP won PROCUREMENT OF ARTS-V1 SYSTEMS, SPARES, SUPPORT EQUIPMENT, ENGINEERING CHANGE PROPOSALS, TRAINING, AND INTERIM CONTRACTOR SUPPORT. from Department of the Air Force

Department of the Air Force · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$5.4M
Award Value
January 22, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

GEORGIA TECH APPLIED RESEARCH CORP was awarded PROCUREMENT OF ARTS-V1 SYSTEMS, SPARES, SUPPORT EQUIPMENT, ENGINEERING CHANGE PROPOSALS, TRAINING, AND INTERIM CONTRACTOR SUPPORT. by Department of the Air Force in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $5.4M. It was awarded on January 22, 2025. Classification: NAICS 334511, PSC R425. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeGEORGIA TECH APPLIED RESEARCH CORP
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Air Force
CountryUnited States
Award value$5.4M
Award dateJanuary 22, 2025
NAICS334511
PSCR425
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required