ASRC FEDERAL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC won PROCUREMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF HEADQUARTERS, ARMY CONTRACTING COMMAND. from Department of the Army

Department of the Army · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$10.0M
Award Value
September 8, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

ASRC FEDERAL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC was awarded PROCUREMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF HEADQUARTERS, ARMY CONTRACTING COMMAND. by Department of the Army in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $10.0M. It was awarded on September 8, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541513, PSC DF01. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeASRC FEDERAL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Army
CountryUnited States
Award value$10.0M
Award dateSeptember 8, 2025
NAICS541513
PSCDF01
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required