GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY won PROCUREMENT OF NEW T700-401D ENGINE TO BE UTILIZED ON THE MH-60T AIRCRAFT. from U.S. Coast Guard

U.S. Coast Guard · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$14.3M
Award Value
September 5, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY was awarded PROCUREMENT OF NEW T700-401D ENGINE TO BE UTILIZED ON THE MH-60T AIRCRAFT. by U.S. Coast Guard in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $14.3M. It was awarded on September 5, 2025. Classification: NAICS 336412, PSC 2840. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY
Awarding agencyU.S. Coast Guard
CountryUnited States
Award value$14.3M
Award dateSeptember 5, 2025
NAICS336412
PSC2840
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required