GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC won PROCUREMENT OF PROPELLER ASSEMBLIES AND RELATED PIECE PARTS FOR USE ON HC-130J AIRCRAFT. from U.S. Coast Guard

U.S. Coast Guard · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$9.3M
Award Value
January 23, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC was awarded PROCUREMENT OF PROPELLER ASSEMBLIES AND RELATED PIECE PARTS FOR USE ON HC-130J AIRCRAFT. by U.S. Coast Guard in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $9.3M. It was awarded on January 23, 2026. Classification: NAICS 336413, PSC 1680. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeGE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC
Awarding agencyU.S. Coast Guard
CountryUnited States
Award value$9.3M
Award dateJanuary 23, 2026
NAICS336413
PSC1680
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required