L3 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. won PROCUREMENT OF PVS-31A SPARE PARTS from Department of the Navy

Department of the Navy · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$4.3M
Award Value
January 28, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

L3 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. was awarded PROCUREMENT OF PVS-31A SPARE PARTS by Department of the Navy in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $4.3M. It was awarded on January 28, 2026. Classification: NAICS 334511, PSC 5855. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeL3 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Navy
CountryUnited States
Award value$4.3M
Award dateJanuary 28, 2026
NAICS334511
PSC5855
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required