ENGLISH-EL ENTERPRISES LLC won PROVIDE WORKING KNOWLEDGE OF FEDERAL BUDGETARY FUNCTIONS, PROCUREMENT, ADMINISTRATIVE FUNCTIONS, PROJECT MANAGEMENT, AND MILESTONE from Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response

Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$5.2M
Award Value
June 20, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

ENGLISH-EL ENTERPRISES LLC was awarded PROVIDE WORKING KNOWLEDGE OF FEDERAL BUDGETARY FUNCTIONS, PROCUREMENT, ADMINISTRATIVE FUNCTIONS, PROJECT MANAGEMENT, AND MILESTONE by Office of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $5.2M. It was awarded on June 20, 2025. Classification: NAICS 541611, PSC R699. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeENGLISH-EL ENTERPRISES LLC
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencyOffice of Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response
CountryUnited States
Award value$5.2M
Award dateJune 20, 2025
NAICS541611
PSCR699
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required