FEDWRITERS, INC. won REQUEST THE PROCUREMENT OF THE REGISTERED APPRENTICESHIP NATIONAL PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGN SERVICE THROUGH THE GENERAL SERVICES from the Government of United States

the Government of United States · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$8.9M
Award Value
February 6, 2026
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

FEDWRITERS, INC. was awarded REQUEST THE PROCUREMENT OF THE REGISTERED APPRENTICESHIP NATIONAL PUBLIC AWARENESS CAMPAIGN SERVICE THROUGH THE GENERAL SERVICES by the Government of United States in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $8.9M. It was awarded on February 6, 2026. Classification: NAICS 541611, PSC R701. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeFEDWRITERS, INC.
Awarding agencythe Government of United States
CountryUnited States
Award value$8.9M
Award dateFebruary 6, 2026
NAICS541611
PSCR701
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 2, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required