CORPORATE MAILING SERVICES, INC. won THE PURPOSE OF THIS ACQUISITION IS TO PROCURE A TIME-AND-MATERIAL CONTRACT TO PROVIDE ROUTINE AND MASS MAIL SERVICES IN THE FORM OF from the Government of United States

the Government of United States · United States government award

GlobalGov surfaces government contract awards from around the world, including the markets your competitors overlook.

$3.8M
Award Value
September 30, 2025
Award Date
Awarded
Status

Award Overview

CORPORATE MAILING SERVICES, INC. was awarded THE PURPOSE OF THIS ACQUISITION IS TO PROCURE A TIME-AND-MATERIAL CONTRACT TO PROVIDE ROUTINE AND MASS MAIL SERVICES IN THE FORM OF by the Government of United States in United States, tracked by GlobalGov. The award is valued at $3.8M. It was awarded on September 30, 2025. Classification: NAICS 518111, PSC R604. Full award details and the issuing agency are below.

See who is winning government contracts in this market — and the open opportunities coming next. Track awards, incumbents, and recompetes worldwide. Free for 14 days, no card.

Start Free

Award Details

AwardeeCORPORATE MAILING SERVICES, INC.
Awardee countryUnited States
Awarding agencythe Government of United States
CountryUnited States
Award value$3.8M
Award dateSeptember 30, 2025
NAICS518111
PSCR604
Place of performanceUnited States
Last verifiedSeptember 1, 2026

Source: U.S. Government (USAspending.gov) — public domain. GlobalGov is not affiliated with or endorsed by the United States Government.

Track every United States contract award and the opportunities behind them. Free for 14 days.

Get incumbent intelligence, recompete alerts, and deadline tracking for this market and every market worldwide.

Start Free Trial — No Card Required

Free 14-day trial · no card required